Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem
4988 reviews from Google & Booking.com → Trust 80/100, Pulse 84/100. See latest review trend for Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem in Makkah.
Guests consistently praise the hotel's exceptional staff hospitality, cleanliness, and strategic location, with no significant operational concerns reported.
"The hotel is wonderful and rooms is very clean, The reception is most helpful especially Mr. Mohamed elkhayat, Mr. Sohib and ahmed from house keeping all the staff are respectable and helpful and arrange what u need in…" — Google reviewer, 5/5
"An exceptional experience by all accounts! I thank the staff for their hospitality and prompt response. The rooms are very clean, and the facilities are excellent. The location is strategic and close to all services. Spe…" — Google reviewer, 5/5
Google: 4.2/5 (1,681 reviews)
Booking.com: 7.7/5 (3,307 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem located?
Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem is located in Makkah.
What is Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem's Trust Rating based on?
Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem has a Trust Rating of 80/100 and a Current Pulse of 84/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem?
Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "reception is most helpful especially Mr. Mohamed elkhayat, Mr. Sohib and ahmed"
What type of hotel is Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem?
Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem is a Upscale hotel in Makkah.
Which review platforms are included in Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem's Trust Rating?
Copthorne Makkah Al Naseem's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.2/5, 1,681), Booking.com (7.7/10, 3,307).