Violet Rose Hotel

4767 reviews from Google & Booking.com → Trust 84/100, Pulse 82/100. See latest review trend for Violet Rose Hotel in Jeddah.

Guests consistently praise the hotel's impeccable cleanliness, attentive staff service, excellent location, and peaceful ambience, with no identified areas requiring improvement across all reviews.

"A wonderful stay at Violet Rose Apartments. The reception was elegant and the service was impeccably polite. The apartment was very clean, quiet, and smelled lovely and relaxing. We were also delighted by their thoughtfu…" — Google reviewer, 5/5

"الفندق رائع و نظيف و هادي و موقع ممتاز" — Google reviewer, 5/5

Google: 4.1/5 (1,315 reviews)

Booking.com: 8.5/5 (3,452 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Violet Rose Hotel located?

Violet Rose Hotel is located in Jeddah.

What is Violet Rose Hotel's Trust Rating based on?

Violet Rose Hotel has a Trust Rating of 84/100 and a Current Pulse of 82/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Violet Rose Hotel?

Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "service was impeccably polite and thoughtful gesture of sending Arabic coffee"

What type of hotel is Violet Rose Hotel?

Violet Rose Hotel is a Upscale hotel in Jeddah.

Which review platforms are included in Violet Rose Hotel's Trust Rating?

Violet Rose Hotel's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.1/5, 1,315), Booking.com (8.5/10, 3,452).

See all Jeddah hotel reviews