Al Ebaa Hotel

6154 reviews from Google & Booking.com → Trust 81/100, Pulse 80/100. See latest review trend for Al Ebaa Hotel in Makkah.

Guests praise the unbeatable location near Haram, excellent value pricing, and quality breakfast, but inconsistent room service delivery and staff hospitality standards require improvement.

"From the hotel to the Haram is approximately 15 minutes. For those with a car, leave the hotel, go to the Anjum Hotel, take the elevator downstairs, and go directly to the Haram." — Google reviewer, 5/5

"I would like to say, that this hotel is perfect specially due to its price. Takes 9 mins to get to the grounds of the haram, near the new expansion. There is a Slight incline when you get out of hotel to anjum hotel the…" — Google reviewer, 5/5

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

Google: 4/5 (2,056 reviews)

Booking.com: 8.1/5 (4,098 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Al Ebaa Hotel located?

Al Ebaa Hotel is located in Jarwal, Makkah, Saudi Arabia.

What is Al Ebaa Hotel's Trust Rating based on?

Al Ebaa Hotel has a Trust Rating of 81/100 and a Current Pulse of 80/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Al Ebaa Hotel?

Guests most often highlight Location — one recent review noted: "Takes 9 mins to get to the grounds of the haram, near the new expansion"

What type of hotel is Al Ebaa Hotel?

Al Ebaa Hotel is a Upscale hotel in Makkah.

Which review platforms are included in Al Ebaa Hotel's Trust Rating?

Al Ebaa Hotel's Trust Rating combines: Google (4/5, 2,056), Booking.com (8.1/10, 4,098).

See all Makkah hotel reviews