Veg World Restaurant
2860 reviews from Google → Trust 80/100, Pulse 80/100. See latest review trend for Veg World Restaurant in Dubai.
Guests rave about exceptional vegetarian food quality and specific signature dishes, with particular praise for attentive service from staff member Kishan.
"Great food Pav bhaji dosa paratha all is on point And specially Kishan ji service was awesome" — Google reviewer, 5/5
"INCREDIBLE FOOD!!! We came here four nights in a row because of how delicious the food is. We come every year to Dubai since 2001 and never fail to visit this hidden gem. In particular we loved the pani puri, Jain pau bh…" — Google reviewer, 5/5
Price range: $
A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.
Google: 4/5 (2,860 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Veg World Restaurant located?
Veg World Restaurant is located in Al Fahidi, Dubai, UAE.
What is Veg World Restaurant's Trust Rating based on?
Veg World Restaurant has a Trust Rating of 80/100 and a Current Pulse of 80/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Veg World Restaurant?
Guests most often highlight Food & Beverage Quality — one recent review noted: "Amazing Pani Puri. INCREDIBLE FOOD!!! delicious the food is."
What type of restaurant is Veg World Restaurant?
Veg World Restaurant is a Indian, priced $ restaurant in Dubai.
Which review platforms are included in Veg World Restaurant's Trust Rating?
Veg World Restaurant's Trust Rating combines: Google (4/5, 2,860).