Sel & Miel Doha
1151 reviews from Google & TripAdvisor → Trust 97/100, Pulse 87/100. See latest review trend for Sel & Miel Doha in Doha.
Sel & Miel Doha impresses with its exquisite French cuisine and exceptional service in a chic ambiance.
Guests love the exceptional service and delicious food, with no significant areas needing improvement.
"Had an amazing experience at this restaurant! The burgers were delicious, full of flavor, and perfectly made. Everything was fresh, well-prepared, and satisfying. The atmosphere was nice, the service was great, and overa…" — Google reviewer, 5/5
"The hotel is nice, the service is good, and the food is delicious." — Google reviewer, 5/5
TripAdvisor: 4.9/5 (914 reviews)
Google: 4.5/5 (237 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Sel & Miel Doha located?
Sel & Miel Doha is located in Doha.
What is Sel & Miel Doha's Trust Rating based on?
Sel & Miel Doha has a Trust Rating of 97/100 and a Current Pulse of 87/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Sel & Miel Doha?
Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "Mohammed truly made our celebration special and turned a great evening into an unforgettable one."
What type of restaurant is Sel & Miel Doha?
Sel & Miel Doha is a French; European restaurant in Doha.
Which review platforms are included in Sel & Miel Doha's Trust Rating?
Sel & Miel Doha's Trust Rating combines: TripAdvisor (4.9/5, 914), Google (4.5/5, 237).