Saravanaa Bhojan Shala
3653 reviews from Google → Trust 84/100, Pulse 84/100. See latest review trend for Saravanaa Bhojan Shala in Dubai.
Guests consistently praise the authentic South Indian cuisine, friendly service, and welcoming ambience, though pricing is perceived as slightly high for the value offered.
"very good place, nice treditional food" — Google reviewer, 5/5
"The ambience was good. The response time was well within acceptable limits. The price could've been more modest. A good place for a casual hangout with friends and family. Their filter coffee is a must try. A lot of opti…" — Google reviewer, 4/5
Price range: $
A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.
Google: 4.2/5 (3,653 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Saravanaa Bhojan Shala located?
Saravanaa Bhojan Shala is located in Dubai Marina, Dubai, UAE.
What is Saravanaa Bhojan Shala's Trust Rating based on?
Saravanaa Bhojan Shala has a Trust Rating of 84/100 and a Current Pulse of 84/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Saravanaa Bhojan Shala?
Guests most often highlight Food & Beverage — one recent review noted: "Their filter coffee is a must try. Speciality dosas deserve special mention."
What type of restaurant is Saravanaa Bhojan Shala?
Saravanaa Bhojan Shala is a Indian, priced $ restaurant in Dubai.
Which review platforms are included in Saravanaa Bhojan Shala's Trust Rating?
Saravanaa Bhojan Shala's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.2/5, 3,653).