Rosemond Alhamra Hotel

4543 reviews from Google → Trust 86/100, Pulse 86/100. See latest review trend for Rosemond Alhamra Hotel in Jeddah.

Guests appreciate the high quality of the hotel, but service availability is a concern due to renovations.

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

Google: 4.3/5 (4,543 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Rosemond Alhamra Hotel located?

Rosemond Alhamra Hotel is located in Al-Hamra'a, Jeddah.

What is Rosemond Alhamra Hotel's Trust Rating based on?

Rosemond Alhamra Hotel has a Trust Rating of 86/100 and a Current Pulse of 86/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Rosemond Alhamra Hotel?

Guests most often highlight Room Quality — one recent review noted: "High quality"

What type of restaurant is Rosemond Alhamra Hotel?

Rosemond Alhamra Hotel is a Pool Bar restaurant in Jeddah.

Which review platforms are included in Rosemond Alhamra Hotel's Trust Rating?

Rosemond Alhamra Hotel's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.3/5, 4,543).

See all Jeddah restaurant reviews