Kashkan by Ranveer Brar

3704 reviews from Google → Trust 92/100, Pulse 92/100. See latest review trend for Kashkan by Ranveer Brar in Dubai.

While staff and some signature dishes earn praise, inconsistent food quality and execution—particularly lackluster drinks and underwhelming signature mains—undermine the restaurant's premium positioning and hype.

"Amazing food and amazing service by Mr Mohan, Dal kashkan is always a delight to have" — Google reviewer, 5/5

"Good food, beautiful ambience, and a stunning view of the fountain. I had been wanting to visit this place for quite some time and finally got the chance, and it truly lived up to the hype. The service was excellent, and…" — Google reviewer, 5/5

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

Google: 4.6/5 (3,704 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Kashkan by Ranveer Brar located?

Kashkan by Ranveer Brar is located in Dubai Festival City, Dubai, UAE.

What is Kashkan by Ranveer Brar's Trust Rating based on?

Kashkan by Ranveer Brar has a Trust Rating of 92/100 and a Current Pulse of 92/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Kashkan by Ranveer Brar?

Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "Great service from our waiter, Nishal. Amazing service by Mr Mohan"

What type of restaurant is Kashkan by Ranveer Brar?

Kashkan by Ranveer Brar is a Indian restaurant in Dubai.

Which review platforms are included in Kashkan by Ranveer Brar's Trust Rating?

Kashkan by Ranveer Brar's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.6/5, 3,704).

See all Dubai restaurant reviews