Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi
117 reviews from Google → Trust 92/100, Pulse 86/100. See latest review trend for Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi in Abu Dhabi.
Guests appreciate the attentive staff but express concerns over service quality and booking management.
"Ayman was of an amazing help and made the experience overall very pleasant" — Google reviewer, 5/5
"We had Aymen take care of us today. He did an amazing job. He took care of all of our requests. The food was great and the services with Aymen was the best. Thank you." — Google reviewer, 5/5
A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.
Google: 4.6/5 (117 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi located?
Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi is located in YS1, Abu Dhabi.
What is Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating based on?
Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi has a Trust Rating of 92/100 and a Current Pulse of 86/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi?
Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "Ayman was of an amazing help and made the experience overall very pleasant."
What type of restaurant is Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi?
Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi is a Waterfront Lounge restaurant in Abu Dhabi.
Which review platforms are included in Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating?
Bar Du Port Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.6/5, 117).