Ard Canaan Restaurant

707 reviews from Google → Trust 84/100, Pulse 83/100. See latest review trend for Ard Canaan Restaurant in Doha.

Guests appreciate the authentic Palestinian food and pleasant atmosphere, but food quality and value for money need improvement.

"Palestinian home cooking served the way it's meant to be, with musakhan that arrives properly drenched in olive oil and sumac and shows up most fancier versions. The bread is baked in-house and it makes a difference you…" — Google reviewer, 5/5

"Ard Canaan Restaurant is located in Katara, on the Corniche. It's a very beautiful location. The food is delicious and the portions are good. The service was quick. The atmosphere was very peaceful. It's worth a visit an…" — Google reviewer, 4/5

Price range: $$

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

Google: 4.2/5 (707 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Ard Canaan Restaurant located?

Ard Canaan Restaurant is located in Doha, Qatar.

What is Ard Canaan Restaurant's Trust Rating based on?

Ard Canaan Restaurant has a Trust Rating of 84/100 and a Current Pulse of 83/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Ard Canaan Restaurant?

Guests most often highlight Food & Beverage — one recent review noted: "Palestinian home cooking served the way it's meant to be."

What type of restaurant is Ard Canaan Restaurant?

Ard Canaan Restaurant is a International, priced $$ restaurant in Doha.

Which review platforms are included in Ard Canaan Restaurant's Trust Rating?

Ard Canaan Restaurant's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.2/5, 707).

See all Doha restaurant reviews