Andiamo! Italian Restaurant
365 reviews from Google → Trust 78/100, Pulse 77/100. See latest review trend for Andiamo! Italian Restaurant in Abu Dhabi.
Guests appreciate the quiet ambience but are dissatisfied with food quality and value for money.
"I like it it's a quiet place good coffee" — Google reviewer, 4/5
"It’s not there any longer. Moved to another location. Google should do better in UAE with updates. Pretty common practice these days tk stay current." — Google reviewer, 4/5
Price range: $
A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.
Google: 3.9/5 (365 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Andiamo! Italian Restaurant located?
Andiamo! Italian Restaurant is located in Al Zeina, Abu Dhabi, UAE.
What is Andiamo! Italian Restaurant's Trust Rating based on?
Andiamo! Italian Restaurant has a Trust Rating of 78/100 and a Current Pulse of 77/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Andiamo! Italian Restaurant?
Guests most often highlight Ambience — one recent review noted: "I like it it's a quiet place good coffee"
What type of restaurant is Andiamo! Italian Restaurant?
Andiamo! Italian Restaurant is a Italian, priced $ restaurant in Abu Dhabi.
Which review platforms are included in Andiamo! Italian Restaurant's Trust Rating?
Andiamo! Italian Restaurant's Trust Rating combines: Google (3.9/5, 365).