Al Zaitoun

6976 reviews from Google & TripAdvisor → Trust 86/100, Pulse 84/100. See latest review trend for Al Zaitoun in Muscat.

Price range: $

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

TripAdvisor: 4.8/5 (1,008 reviews)

Google: 4.2/5 (5,968 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Al Zaitoun located?

Al Zaitoun is located in Al Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, Muscat, Oman.

What is Al Zaitoun's Trust Rating based on?

Al Zaitoun has a Trust Rating of 86/100 and a Current Pulse of 84/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Al Zaitoun?

With a Trust Rating of 86/100, Al Zaitoun maintains consistently positive guest sentiment across Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com reviews.

What type of restaurant is Al Zaitoun?

Al Zaitoun is a International, priced $ restaurant in Muscat.

Which review platforms are included in Al Zaitoun's Trust Rating?

Al Zaitoun's Trust Rating combines: TripAdvisor (4.8/5, 1,008), Google (4.2/5, 5,968).

See all Muscat restaurant reviews