Al Fanar

13260 reviews from Google & TripAdvisor → Trust 98/100, Pulse 98/100. See latest review trend for Al Fanar in Abu Dhabi.

Al Fanar stands out for travelers with its exceptional International cuisine and outstanding customer reviews.

Guests love the excellent service and delicious food but have not mentioned any significant areas for improvement.

"شكرا استاذ محمد عالخدمه الممتازه" — Google reviewer, 5/5

"ريوقهم لذيذ واكل شعبي ومحمد ما قصر" — Google reviewer, 5/5

Price range: $

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

A video walkthrough of this property is available on this page.

Google: 4.9/5 (12,256 reviews)

TripAdvisor: 4.8/5 (1,004 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Al Fanar located?

Al Fanar is located in YS1, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

What is Al Fanar's Trust Rating based on?

Al Fanar has a Trust Rating of 98/100 and a Current Pulse of 98/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Al Fanar?

Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "شكرا استاذ محمد عالخدمه الممتازه"

What type of restaurant is Al Fanar?

Al Fanar is a International, priced $ restaurant in Abu Dhabi.

Which review platforms are included in Al Fanar's Trust Rating?

Al Fanar's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.9/5, 12,256), TripAdvisor (4.8/5, 1,004).

See all Abu Dhabi restaurant reviews