The Venue Al Harithia Hotel

4617 reviews from Google & Booking.com → Trust 54/100, Pulse 40/100. See latest review trend for The Venue Al Harithia Hotel in Madinah.

Guests appreciate the breakfast and housekeeping, but the check-in experience and room cleanliness need significant improvement.

Google: 2/5 (3,160 reviews)

Booking.com: 9.5/5 (1,457 reviews)

FAQ

Where is The Venue Al Harithia Hotel located?

The Venue Al Harithia Hotel is located in Madinah.

What is The Venue Al Harithia Hotel's Trust Rating based on?

The Venue Al Harithia Hotel has a Trust Rating of 54/100 and a Current Pulse of 40/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about The Venue Al Harithia Hotel?

Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "housekeeping staff were brilliant and deserve credit for their approach."

What type of hotel is The Venue Al Harithia Hotel?

The Venue Al Harithia Hotel is a Upscale hotel in Madinah.

Which review platforms are included in The Venue Al Harithia Hotel's Trust Rating?

The Venue Al Harithia Hotel's Trust Rating combines: Google (2/5, 3,160), Booking.com (9.5/10, 1,457).

See all Madinah hotel reviews