The Chedi

9488 reviews from Google, TripAdvisor & Booking.com → Trust 92/100, Pulse 92/100. See latest review trend for The Chedi in Muscat.

The Chedi offers exceptional luxury and renowned cuisine, earning a Trust Score of 92/100.

Guests praise the luxury atmosphere and cultural immersion, but criticize repetitive dining menus, untrained staff, and poor value proposition for the premium price point.

"Was excellent staff and perfect servic" — Google reviewer, 5/5

"Incredible place to stay in. I’d definitely visit again and 100% recommend it. You’ll be immersed in the Omani culture without even leaving the hotel itself." — Google reviewer, 5/5

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

Google: 4.6/5 (3,507 reviews)

TripAdvisor: 4.6/5 (4,646 reviews)

Booking.com: 9.3/5 (1,335 reviews)

FAQ

Where is The Chedi located?

The Chedi is located in Al Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, Muscat, Oman.

What is The Chedi's Trust Rating based on?

The Chedi has a Trust Rating of 92/100 and a Current Pulse of 92/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about The Chedi?

Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "excellent staff and perfect servic"

What type of hotel is The Chedi?

The Chedi is a Upscale hotel in Muscat.

Which review platforms are included in The Chedi's Trust Rating?

The Chedi's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.6/5, 3,507), TripAdvisor (4.6/5, 4,646), Booking.com (9.3/10, 1,335).

See all Muscat hotel reviews