Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa
Upscale in Sharjah · Trust 88/100 · Pulse 88/100 · Verified scores from Google, TripAdvisor & Booking.com.
Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa offers exceptional upscale accommodations with stunning beach views and cuisine.
Guests consistently praise exceptional staff service, cleanliness, and comfortable accommodations, though one reviewer reported poor service and quality issues.
"We had an amazing stay, and everything exceeded our expectations.The hotel was clean, comfortable, and the staff were very welcoming.Excellent service and a wonderful atmosphere made our stay memorable. Everything was pe…" — Google reviewer, 5/5
Google: 4.4/5 (6,121 reviews)
Booking.com: 8.5/5 (1,608 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa located?
Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa is located in Sharjah.
What is Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa's Trust Rating based on?
Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa has a Trust Rating of 88/100 and a Current Pulse of 88/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa?
Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "The staff were friendly, attentive, and always ready to help especially Ms. ELLAINE."
What type of hotel is Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa?
Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa is a Upscale hotel in Sharjah.
Which review platforms are included in Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa's Trust Rating?
Sheraton Sharjah Beach Resort and Spa's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.4/5, 6,121), Booking.com (8.5/10, 1,608).