Panorama Hotel Kuwait
2389 reviews from Google, TripAdvisor & Booking.com → Trust 66/100, Pulse 70/100. See latest review trend for Panorama Hotel Kuwait in Kuwait City.
Guests consistently praise the exceptionally kind and diverse staff, but the hotel requires improvements in WiFi connectivity, window maintenance, and room amenities like water bottles.
"I would like to thank Najwa for her attention to customer comfort and for providing the best service. The hotel is very well-organized and the cleanliness is top-notch. ❤️" — Google reviewer, 5/5
"Overall i would give this 3 or 4 stars. But the staff here was amazing but the wifi needs to be better because in the rooms left and right the wifi is the worst but in the center its a big room with wifi and an amazing v…" — Google reviewer, 4/5
A video walkthrough of this property is available on this page.
Google: 3.5/5 (1,082 reviews)
Booking.com: 6.1/5 (1,303 reviews)
TripAdvisor: 2/5 (4 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Panorama Hotel Kuwait located?
Panorama Hotel Kuwait is located in Kuwait City.
What is Panorama Hotel Kuwait's Trust Rating based on?
Panorama Hotel Kuwait has a Trust Rating of 66/100 and a Current Pulse of 70/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Panorama Hotel Kuwait?
Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "Najwa for her attention to customer comfort and providing the best service"
What type of hotel is Panorama Hotel Kuwait?
Panorama Hotel Kuwait is a Upscale hotel in Kuwait City.
Which review platforms are included in Panorama Hotel Kuwait's Trust Rating?
Panorama Hotel Kuwait's Trust Rating combines: Google (3.5/5, 1,082), Booking.com (6.1/10, 1,303), TripAdvisor (2/5, 4).