Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai
6576 reviews from Google, TripAdvisor & Booking.com → Trust 90/100, Pulse 94/100. See latest review trend for Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai in Dubai.
Guests consistently praise the hotel's spacious rooms, exceptional cleanliness, outstanding staff friendliness and helpfulness, and quality food offerings.
"Really spacious and perfect condition!" — Google reviewer, 5/5
"Su was very helpful while we were checking in and checking out the food was very good as well as the rooms were very spacious" — Google reviewer, 5/5
A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.
Google: 4.7/5 (2,931 reviews)
TripAdvisor: 4.8/5 (213 reviews)
Booking.com: 8.4/5 (3,432 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai located?
Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai is located in Deira, Dubai, UAE.
What is Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai's Trust Rating based on?
Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai has a Trust Rating of 90/100 and a Current Pulse of 94/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai?
Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "Very friendly and helpful staff. Special thanks syama neslin"
What type of hotel is Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai?
Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai is a Luxury hotel in Dubai.
Which review platforms are included in Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai's Trust Rating?
Khalidia Palace Hotel Dubai's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.7/5, 2,931), TripAdvisor (4.8/5, 213), Booking.com (8.4/10, 3,432).