Imperial Suites Hotel

727 reviews from Google & Booking.com → Trust 83/100, Pulse 83/100. See latest review trend for Imperial Suites Hotel in Doha.

"Assisted with directions and Uber call phone was flat" — Google reviewer, 5/5

"Nice place to stay, very nice rooms and service" — Google reviewer, 5/5

Google: 4.2/5 (655 reviews)

Booking.com: 7.6/5 (72 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Imperial Suites Hotel located?

Imperial Suites Hotel is located in Doha.

What is Imperial Suites Hotel's Trust Rating based on?

Imperial Suites Hotel has a Trust Rating of 83/100 and a Current Pulse of 83/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Imperial Suites Hotel?

Recent guest feedback has been positive — one reviewer wrote: "Assisted with directions and Uber call phone was flat"

What type of hotel is Imperial Suites Hotel?

Imperial Suites Hotel is a Midscale hotel in Doha.

Which review platforms are included in Imperial Suites Hotel's Trust Rating?

Imperial Suites Hotel's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.2/5, 655), Booking.com (7.6/10, 72).

See all Doha hotel reviews