Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi

8071 reviews from Google, TripAdvisor & Booking.com → Trust 87/100, Pulse 84/100. See latest review trend for Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi in Abu Dhabi.

Guests consistently praise the hotel's exceptional staff service, clean and spacious rooms, and outstanding value for money, with no notable areas for improvement identified.

"Thank u ate Grace! For giving us the great experience! 1st time booking here. And will surely comeback with friends and fam! 🤍🤍🤍" — Google reviewer, 5/5

"I had an excellent stay at this hotel.The room was clean, spacious, and well maintained, and the staff were friendly and helpful throughout. The hotel offers great value for money, and I would highly recommend it for a c…" — Google reviewer, 5/5

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

TripAdvisor: 4.6/5 (2,486 reviews)

Google: 4.2/5 (2,952 reviews)

Booking.com: 8.7/5 (2,633 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi located?

Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi is located in Zone 1, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

What is Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating based on?

Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi has a Trust Rating of 87/100 and a Current Pulse of 84/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi?

Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "housekeeping staff returned everything intact, displaying incredible honesty and professionalism"

What type of hotel is Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi?

Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi is a Upscale hotel in Abu Dhabi.

Which review platforms are included in Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating?

Hotel Cristal Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating combines: TripAdvisor (4.6/5, 2,486), Google (4.2/5, 2,952), Booking.com (8.7/10, 2,633).

See all Abu Dhabi hotel reviews