Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi

Upscale in E2, Abu Dhabi · Trust 88/100 · Pulse 88/100 · Verified scores from Google, TripAdvisor & Booking.com.

Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi boasts exceptional service, modern amenities, and a prime downtown location.

Guests consistently praise the hotel's exceptional staff service, warm hospitality, and pleasant ambiance, with no routine quality concerns identified.

"Very good hospitality by the hotel staff. Especially Mr. Hamdy from the front desk who went an extra length to help me trace and retrieve my pouch that was left in the cab. Overall, there were good vibes in the hotel an…" — Google reviewer, 5/5

"Excellent service and a great stay at Courtyard Marriott! A special thanks to all reception staffs and Ms. Meryl for her warm welcome, friendly attitude, and professional service. They made our stay truly pleasant. And f…" — Google reviewer, 5/5

A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.

TripAdvisor: 4.6/5 (1,069 reviews)

Google: 4.4/5 (2,742 reviews)

Booking.com: 8.7/5 (2,181 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi located?

Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi is located in E2, Abu Dhabi, UAE.

What is Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating based on?

Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi has a Trust Rating of 88/100 and a Current Pulse of 88/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.

What do guests praise most about Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi?

Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "Mr. Hamdy from the front desk went an extra length to help me"

What type of hotel is Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi?

Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi is a Upscale hotel in Abu Dhabi.

Which review platforms are included in Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating?

Courtyard by Marriott Abu Dhabi's Trust Rating combines: TripAdvisor (4.6/5, 1,069), Google (4.4/5, 2,742), Booking.com (8.7/10, 2,181).

See all Abu Dhabi hotel reviews