Concorde Hotel Doha

Concorde Hotel Doha

8592 reviews from Google, TripAdvisor & Booking.com → Trust 82/100, Pulse 84/100. See latest review trend for Concorde Hotel Doha in Doha.

Guests appreciate the attentive staff, but there are no significant complaints noted.

"Staff, ZY , thank you" — Google reviewer, 5/5

Guest Insights by Category

View on Google

TripAdvisor: 4.4/5 (1,355 reviews)

Google: 4.2/5 (3,049 reviews)

Booking.com: 7.7/10 (4,188 reviews)

FAQ

Where is Concorde Hotel Doha located?

Concorde Hotel Doha is located in Doha.

What is Concorde Hotel Doha's Trust Rating based on?

Concorde Hotel Doha has a Trust Rating of 82/100 and a Current Pulse of 84/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average: each platform's rating is normalised to a 0–100 scale, multiplied by its review count, then divided by the total review count, so platforms with more reviews carry more influence on the final score. Current Pulse works differently — it applies a Bayesian adjustment that pulls properties with few recent reviews toward a neutral baseline rather than letting one or two ratings swing the score, then compares that adjusted figure to the previous snapshot to show whether Concorde Hotel Doha is trending up or down right now, independent of its long-term Trust Rating.

What do guests praise most about Concorde Hotel Doha?

Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "Good service by Miss. Sulochana. Continue the good job." They also frequently mention Staff & Service. Across TripAdvisor, Google & Booking.com, sentiment has stayed consistently positive, keeping Concorde Hotel Doha's Current Pulse at 84/100.

What type of hotel is Concorde Hotel Doha?

Concorde Hotel Doha is a hotel in Doha. Its Trust Rating draws on 8,592 reviews across TripAdvisor, Google & Booking.com — enough volume for a high-confidence score, unlike properties rated on just a handful of reviews from a single platform.

Which review platforms are included in Concorde Hotel Doha's Trust Rating?

Concorde Hotel Doha's Trust Rating combines: TripAdvisor (4.4/5, 1,355), Google (4.2/5, 3,049), Booking.com (7.7/10, 4,188).

PlatformScoreReviews
TripAdvisor4.4/51,355
Google4.2/53,049
Booking.com7.7/104,188

Is Concorde Hotel Doha good for Staff & Service?

Yes — roughly 85% of analyzed reviews mention Staff & Service favorably at Concorde Hotel Doha, including one reviewer who noted: "Good service by Miss. Sulochana. Continue the good job.".

See all Doha hotel reviews