Al Gassar Resort
31386 reviews from Google, TripAdvisor & Booking.com → Trust 93/100, Pulse 92/100. See latest review trend for Al Gassar Resort in Doha.
Al Gassar Resort excels with its exceptional luxury, stunning views, and top-rated cuisine.
Guests consistently praise Al Gassar Resort's friendly, attentive staff and elegant dining experience, though some isolated complaints about food accuracy and service speed indicate operational inconsistencies.
"Luxurious and very welcoming." — Google reviewer, 5/5
"Wow 😍 ، stays was amazing stuff are friendly and kindly… especially Mr.Hamza in reception he do very good job for me ,he was very polite and active" — Google reviewer, 5/5
A 360° street view of this location is available on this page.
A video walkthrough of this property is available on this page.
Google: 4.6/5 (24,175 reviews)
TripAdvisor: 4.8/5 (6,871 reviews)
Booking.com: 8.9/5 (340 reviews)
FAQ
Where is Al Gassar Resort located?
Al Gassar Resort is located in West Bay, Doha, Qatar.
What is Al Gassar Resort's Trust Rating based on?
Al Gassar Resort has a Trust Rating of 93/100 and a Current Pulse of 92/100. Trust Rating is a volume-weighted average of ratings from Google, TripAdvisor and Booking.com; Current Pulse reflects recent guest sentiment specifically.
What do guests praise most about Al Gassar Resort?
Guests most often highlight Staff & Service — one recent review noted: "stuff are friendly and kindly… especially Mr.Hamza in reception he do very good job"
What type of hotel is Al Gassar Resort?
Al Gassar Resort is a Luxury hotel in Doha.
Which review platforms are included in Al Gassar Resort's Trust Rating?
Al Gassar Resort's Trust Rating combines: Google (4.6/5, 24,175), TripAdvisor (4.8/5, 6,871), Booking.com (8.9/10, 340).